top of page

Store Policy

Customer Care

Welcome to Sea Holly Floral Design. We are a floral studio located on the beautiful Central Coast, NSW.

Fresh & naturally dried bouquets for every occasion is what we love most.  We also just love a gift box! We have a number of add on gifts that we have tried and tested and we always prefer to collaborate with talented local creatives.

 

We get to Sydney Flower Market bright and early to choose only the freshest,  seasonal flowers. Australian Grown is our go to choice where we can.

Lots of Love and care goes into our flowers & gifting.  We love what we do & it shows.

 

You will find images of our latest bouquets that are available on our Shop Page.

Unfortunately we don't do custom orders for bouquets, we do designer choice but please do not hesitate in reaching out to us if you have a custom enquiry. We are always happy to help out where we can or refer to another amazing local creative who can.

Clair x

Owner & Florist

Privacy Policy

This privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website from you.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with this personal information indicates that you have sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Types of personal information collected

Personal Information : The type of personal information we collect may include full name, business name, contact number and email address.  If we receive your personal information from third parties we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and marketing.

 

3. Disclosure of information

We have disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

4. Access to and corrections of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstgances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable  for the provisiion of informations. We may refuse to provide you wih information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction:  If you believe gthat any information we hod on you is inaccurate, out of date, imcomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when thier personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable gtime. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, imcomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us through our Contact Page.

Payment Methods
Payment Methods

PAYPAL

bottom of page